Accident Summary Nr: 201151792 - Employee's foot crushed between concrete wall and a forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120126586 | 01/27/1999 | 7363 | 0 | Team Personnel |
Abstract: At approximately 12:56 p.m. on November 17, 1998, Employee #1 a lift truck operator, employed by Team Personnel, was injured while working as a contractor at Syratech West Coast Warehouse Corporation. The injury occurred when Employee #1's left foot was crushed between a concrete wall and the frame of a Raymond Reach Fork truck he was operating. Paramedics transported Employee #1 to Parkview Community Medical Center in Riverside, CA where he was admitted with a calcaneal fracture and laceration of his left foot. He was released the next day, but remained under medical care.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120126586 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |