Accident Summary Nr: 201150869 - Employee sustains lacerations from table saw use
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125894808 | 02/23/1998 | 2451 | 0 | Modular Structures International Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on December 30, 1997, Employee #1, an assembler at Modular Structures International, Incorporated was operating a table saw. Employee #1 incurred severe lacerations to his thumb, and index and middle fingers of his left hand. Employee #1 was taken to Riverside Community Hospital where he remained overnight as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125894808 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Assemblers |