Accident Summary Nr: 201150828 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN TRUCK HIT BY RUNAWAY TRACTOR TRAILER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125960559 | 01/30/1998 | 4213 | 0 | Crst International |
Abstract: On November 10, 1997, Employee #1 sustained fractures to his right tibia and fibula when he became caught between the door and the cab body on his parked truck when it was struck by a runaway tractor trailer traveling in reverse. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125960559 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |