Accident Summary Nr: 201150489 - Employee's pelvis fractured by spreader bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119957397 | 01/13/1997 | 3312 | 0 | Tamco Steel, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on November 6, 1996, Employee #1 became caught against the inside of a rail car by the spreader bar on a forklift. He suffered a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized for seven days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119957397 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |