Accident Summary Nr: 201150273 - Employee injured in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120163803 | 11/04/1996 | 1542 | 0 | Gagnier Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on September 6, 1996, Employee #1, of Gagnier Construction Company, Inc., fell 25 ft through a roof opening onto the concrete floor. He suffered fractures and was transported by air ambulance to Loma Linda University Medical Center Unit. Employee #1's daughter reported the accident to the Division on September 13, 1996.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120163803 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |