Accident Summary Nr: 201148988 - Employee Chokes on Food and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309298453 | 07/08/2007 | 7699 | 811310 | Abm |
Abstract: On July 7, 2007, an employee, an engineering technician, was found collapsed and unresponsive by a coworker. He appeared to have choked on food. The coroner's findings verified choking as cause of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309298453 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |