Accident Summary Nr: 201146677 - Employee Is Burned by Cleaning Chemicals
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125947580 | 06/08/2005 | 7389 | 561499 | Pizza Hut |
Abstract: At approximately 11:50 p.m. on February 21, 2005, Employee #1 sustained burns to his face and eye when he was splashed by caustic material that he was mixing to clean an oven in a Pizza Hut. He was reportedly hospitalized, however, the investigation revealed no further information.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125947580 | Occupation not reported |