Accident Summary Nr: 201145513 - Worker dies as a result of fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125951210 | 10/07/2004 | 0783 | 561730 | Gerardo Huerta Landscaping |
Abstract: On October 7, 2004, Employee #1, a self-employed worker, died as a result of a fall from a palm tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125951210 | Occupation not reported |