Accident Summary Nr: 201145349 - Employee dies of fatal seizure at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125950576 | 12/17/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Villa Park Services |
Abstract: On December 15, 2003, a landscaping employee suffered a fatal seizure, which was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125950576 | Occupation not reported |