Accident Summary Nr: 201143732 - Employee Killed In Fall Through Window

Accident Summary Nr: 201143732 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 03/28/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30535013404/11/20037349561720Kwang Cho

Abstract: On March 28, 2003, Employee #1, an independent contractor, was killed when he lost his balance and fell through a 12 to 13 foot high apartment bedroom window. Medical personnel determined that he died from severe head trauma.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, HEAD, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305350134 Fatality Fracture Janitors and cleaners