Accident Summary Nr: 201143534 - Employee dies of natural causes while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125946897 | 03/12/2003 | 3444 | 922160 | Potter Roemer |
Abstract: On February 6, 2003, Employee #1 died while working. The results of the coroner's report attributed the employee's death due to natural causes and a review of the report by the cal/osha medical unit concurred.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125946897 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |