Accident Summary Nr: 201142049 - Employee Suffers Cut Hand Using Milling Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300850534 | 03/30/2001 | 3728 | 0 | Nylok |
Abstract: On October 23, 2000, Employee #1 suffered a cut to the top of her hand while milling screws on the milling machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300850534 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machine operators, not specified |