Accident Summary Nr: 201140993 - Employee injured when struck by a tow tug
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120245709 | 05/17/1999 | 7996 | 0 | Disneyland |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting in hooking up a trailer to a tow tug when the tug suddenly lurched backwards striking Employee #1's leg. Employee #1 suffered a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120245709 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Artists, performers and related workers n.e.c. |