Accident Summary Nr: 201140548 - CRUSHED BY FREIGHT ELEVATOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125909564 | 12/23/1997 | 2037 | 0 | World Citrus West |
Abstract: Employee #1 attempted to free a jammed 3-ft by 3-ft freight elevator. The elevator fell and pinned and crushed her against the frame of the elevator. Employee #1 was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125909564 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Technicians, n.e.c. |