Accident Summary Nr: 201129335 - Employee Is Killed in Vehicle Crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315774943 | 09/22/2012 | 4581 | 561720 | Prime Flight Aviation Services |
Abstract: On September 22, 2012, Employee #1, a service truck driver, veered off a designated roadway and crashed into a parked private jet. He died from injuries sustained in the crash.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315774943 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |