Accident Summary Nr: 201129160 - Employee Falls While Monitoring Fencing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315774125 | 04/03/2012 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of Sunnyvale |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on March 21, 2012, Employee #1 fell off a trail path edge, down on to the embankment when he moved himself around a tree located in his way. Employee #1 was walking on an elevated path conducting the wire fence inspection. Employee #1 sustained a neck injury and lower back pain. Employee #1 was admitted on to a local hospital, he was discharged several days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315774125 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |