Accident Summary Nr: 201129152 - Employee Falls in Hallway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315774133 | 04/04/2012 | 8062 | 622110 | Seton Medical Center Coastside |
Abstract: At approximately 4:40 p.m. on March 22, 2012, Employee #1 fell to grade when she was walking into a patient's room from the hallway, with some medications in a pill container and a cup of juice in her hands. Employee #1 sustained a hip fracture, and was admitted into the hospital that same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315774133 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |