Accident Summary Nr: 201128527 - Employee Is Injured in Trip and Fall Incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310100714 | 09/09/2011 | 3669 | 334290 | Communications & Power Industries Llc |
Abstract: On July 7, 2011, Employee #1 tripped over a lifting hoist that was in a walkway. She was hospitalized for unspecified fracture(s).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310100714 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |