Accident Summary Nr: 201128360 - Exposure to Chemicals
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310099296 | 02/25/2011 | 3672 | 334412 | Ttm Technolgies, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 mistakenly mixed two incompatible substances together, which created a release of hydrogen sulfide. Employee #1 was performing a routine task, did not read the labels of the chemical containers prior to performing a chemical transfer. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310099296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |