Accident Summary Nr: 201128121 - Employees Fingers Are Amputated by Fan Belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310099718 | 04/25/2011 | 4142 | 485510 | Gold Star Charter & Tours |
Abstract: On April 13, 2011, Employee #1 was pouring coolant and caught his fingers in a fan belt. Two fingers on his right hand were amputated, and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310099718 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Bus drivers |