Accident Summary Nr: 201127784 - Mechanic Fractures Hand When Caught in Conveyor System
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310098314 | 08/04/2010 | 4581 | 488119 | Elite Line Services,Llc |
Abstract: On July 6, 2010, a 53-yr-old male construction mechanic suffered a fracture of his hand when it got caught in a conveyor system.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310098314 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Not specified mechanics and repairers |