Accident Summary Nr: 201127487 - Worker Is Electrocuted Changing Fluorescent Light Bulbs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310097548 | 04/19/2010 | 5541 | 447110 | Union 76 |
Abstract: On April 18, 2010, Employee #1, of Union 76, was changing fluorescent light bulbs at a gas station. While changing light bulbs, he was electrocuted. No other information was provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310097548 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Cashiers |