Accident Summary Nr: 201127404 - Employee Injures Finger When Pinched Between Two Carts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310097191 | 02/04/2010 | 4581 | 488190 | Menzies Aviation |
Abstract: On January 16, 2010, Employee #1 was connecting two baggage carts together, when his fingers became pinched between them. Employee #1 was hospitalized, where he was treated for a laceration on the tip of his right ring finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310097191 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |