Accident Summary Nr: 201127065 - Worker Is Injured When Scaffold Collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310095625 | 06/10/2009 | 8811 | 814110 | Mcclellan Estate Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on June 10, 2009, Employee #1, of McClellan Estate Company, was using a scaffold to install the fascia board siding to an apartment. The cross-member of the scaffold cracked and broke apart, and he fell to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for serious unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310095625 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Painters, construction and maintenance |