Accident Summary Nr: 201126943 - Hydraulic Gate Crushes Employee's Toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310094685 | 10/15/2008 | 4214 | 484210 | Golden Bear Moving & Storage |
Abstract: On July 2, 2008, Employee was working with a hydraulic gate. The gate came down on his foot and fractured his right toe. The toe was not amputated and the employee was hospitalized less than 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310094685 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |