Accident Summary Nr: 201126893 - Employee Is Crushed By Truck Bed And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310094537 | 09/12/2008 | 4212 | 562119 | Bobbi Maddox |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a private citizen working on dump truck. The bed of the truck fell on Employee #1 killing him. Employee #1 suffered multiple chest injuries as noted by the coroner. There was no employee-employer relationship.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310094537 | Occupation not reported |