Accident Summary Nr: 201126547 - Employee Falls and Dislocates Knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310093166 | 12/27/2007 | 5093 | 423930 | Nexcycle |
Abstract: On November 7, 2007, an employee stepped off the ledge of machine 12 inches in length and dislocated knee. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a knee dislocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310093166 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Packaging and filling machine operators |