Accident Summary Nr: 201125739 - Employee's Finger Amputated in Band Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300842622 | 04/21/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Manila Oriental Market |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. On March 20, 2005, Employee #1 was cutting meat on a meat band saw. His hand moved forward into the moving blade and the tip of his finger was cut off. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300842622 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |