Accident Summary Nr: 201125606 - Employee falls from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 201125606 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 05/11/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30084270505/24/20057349561720David Crane

Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on May 11, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning windows inside a residence. While Employee #1 was working from a portable ladder at an elevation of approximately 14 feet, the ladder slipped or became displaced and fell. Employee #1 fell to the floor and sustained fractures which required hospitalization and extensive treatment.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FRACTURE, STEPLADDER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300842705 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported