Accident Summary Nr: 201125507 - Employee's Leg Is Injured When Run over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300842580 | 04/13/2005 | 1771 | 238190 | Joseph J. Albanese |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on March 11, 2005, Employee #1 was spraying paint for a layout at grade and had his back to a tractor. The tractor operator was looking back at his rear scraper when he moved the tractor forward and ran over Employee #1's leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300842580 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |