Accident Summary Nr: 201125457 - Employee's Eye Is Injured While Pulling Wire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300842481 | 03/08/2005 | 5063 | 334290 | Northern California Dealer Service |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on February 21, 2005, Employee #1 was installing an auto alarm system. As he was pulling alarm wires, one of them slipped and struck his left eye. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300842481 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |