Accident Summary Nr: 201124963 - Employee falls from step ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300841376 | 06/08/2004 | 1721 | 238320 | Bradley Painting Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on May 5, 2004, an employee stood on an 8-foot stepladder, approximately midway up. He lost his balance and fell onto a sawhorse below. He sprained his back, however, the employee did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300841376 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |