Accident Summary Nr: 201124849 - Employee Dies After Falling from Bucket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300840550 | 12/15/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh |
Abstract: On December 13, 2003, Employee #1 was knocked from the lift bucket he was in. He was inappropriately positioned for the task he was performing, which was a task he was regularly assigned. He received lacerations in his abdomen as a result of the fall. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300840550 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |