Accident Summary Nr: 201124625 - Employee Struck by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300839883 | 08/11/2003 | 1791 | 238120 | Adorno Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:20 p.m. on July 22, 2003, Employee was working with his foreman moving soil on a construction site. The foreman was operating a Bobcat Tractor, and Employee #1 was using a hand shovel. The foreman did not know Employee #1 was nearby, when he turned the tractor and hit Employee #1 in his back. Employee #1 sustained a bruised back, and was taken to the hospital and treated for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300839883 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |