Accident Summary Nr: 201124575 - Employee injured from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300839768 | 07/08/2003 | 2834 | 325412 | Bright Horizons |
Abstract: At approximately 9:55 a.m. on June 26, 2003, Employee #1 was walking down a small grassy hill. Once at the bottom, she slipped and fell onto a sewer drain. The drain was covered by a rubber pad. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for a compound fracture to her lower left arm, which required surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300839768 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |