Accident Summary Nr: 201124567 - Employee fractures ankle after getting dizzy and falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300839826 | 07/17/2003 | 1381 | 213111 | Covenant Aviation Security |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 a.m. on May 17, 2003, Employee #1became dizzy and black out. It was determined that an inhibited bowel movement caused his dizziness and blackout. He injured his ankle when fell and had to be hospitalized for surgery on the ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300839826 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |