Accident Summary Nr: 201124518 - Employee injures arm with utility knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300839859 | 08/06/2003 | 3089 | 423840 | Merrill'S Packaging, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting off the plastic scrap roll from a thermo-forming machine when he cut himself in the forearm with a utility knife.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300839859 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Extruding and forming machine operators |