Accident Summary Nr: 201123999 - Employee's foot injured when caught in car wash conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300838042 | 08/07/2002 | 7542 | 811192 | Redwood Car Wash |
Abstract: At approximately 12:38 p.m. on July 29, 2002, Employee #1 was working at an automated car wash. Employee #1 was entering a car to move it away as it was coming off the auto wash conveyor system when his foot slipped into the moving track of the conveyor. The cover to the conveyor was missing. Employee #1 sustained injuries including a sprain, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300838042 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |