Accident Summary Nr: 201123296 - Employee injured in fall from belt loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125524009 | 01/11/2001 | 4522 | 0 | Dhl Airways, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dumping garbage into a trash dumpster. He used the baggage belt loader to reach the top of the dumpster. The angle of the belt loader was too high and Employee #1 slipped, falling to grade. Employee #1 suffered a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125524009 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |