Accident Summary Nr: 201123080 - Employee Injured In Fall Form Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125525022 | 04/24/2001 | 0783 | 0 | Advanced Tree Care |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming an old oak tree. Employee #1 was tied off to a branch. The tree branch Employee #1 was tied to broke when he put some weight on it and, as he was falling, he tried to grab another branch but that also broke. Employee #1 fell 35 ft and landed on top of these branches. Employee #1 suffered fractured ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125525022 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |