Accident Summary Nr: 201122900 - Employee injured after fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125527564 | 10/10/2000 | 1721 | 0 | Pacific Northwest Painters |
Abstract: On October 2, 2000, Employee #1 was painting on a ladder when he fell off it. The employee fell approximately 9 feet to concrete, and strained his back and neck muscle.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125527564 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Painters, construction and maintenance |