Accident Summary Nr: 201122884 - Employee Fractures Leg When Forklift Rolls Over Pinning Him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125527556 | 10/04/2000 | 5084 | 0 | Landec Corp. |
Abstract: An employee was driving a stand-up type forklift. He lost control of the vehicle and the forklift rolled onto its side. The employee's leg was caught under the forklift and he was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125527556 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |