Accident Summary Nr: 201122587 - Employee's foot crushed between rack and forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125526533 | 06/07/2000 | 5251 | 0 | Home Depot |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a stand-up forklift. He was rounding a curve when his right foot became caught between his vehicle and a steel rack and the forklift. Employee #1 was driving with his foot outside the perimeter of the vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125526533 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |