Accident Summary Nr: 201122397 - Employee Injured In 16-Ft Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125526483 | 05/04/2000 | 1742 | 0 | Pierce Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 was coming down from an elevated area carrying his tool box. Employee #1 did not see a support wire which cut across his path of travel. Employee #1 tripped over the support wire and fell approximately 16 ft to grade. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 6 | 72 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125526483 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drywall installers |