Accident Summary Nr: 201122249 - Employee injured in fall from lumber truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125526046 | 04/07/2000 | 5211 | 0 | South City Lumber |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading lumber on top of a flatbed truck when he lost his balance and fell, striking his face on the asphalt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125526046 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |