Accident Summary Nr: 201122223 - Employee Injured In Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 201122223 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 01/18/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12551863902/01/200017960F. Roger Insulation And Interiors

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across ceiling rafters above a false ceiling. Employee #1 was not wearing any type of fall protection. Employee #1 fell and was seriously injured. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, PPE, RAFTER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, UNGUARDED
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Alteration or rehabilitation $250,000 to $500,000 1 15

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125518639 Hospitalized injury Fracture Insulation Workers