Accident Summary Nr: 201122132 - Employee Injured In Fall From Platform Raised By Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125518167 | 01/24/2000 | 4214 | 0 | K And K Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a pallet raised by a forklift. Employee #1 was in the process of placing a couch on the second tier of a steel rack. As Employee #1 stepped off the pallet onto the rack, he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 suffered a fractured right elbow, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125518167 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |