Accident Summary Nr: 201122017 - Employee Injured In Fall From Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125517680 | 09/21/1999 | 8211 | 0 | Capuchino High School |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 3, 1999, Employee #1 was working from the platform of a rolling scaffold about 6 ft 10 in. high, spraying foam onto the ceiling of a hallway. Employee #1 fell off the platform, and was seriously injured, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125517680 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |