Accident Summary Nr: 201121969 - Employee's hand cut by broken glass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125518480 | 12/27/1999 | 5251 | 0 | Home Depot |
Abstract: On December 3, 1999, Employee #1 was moving a window display cart across the floor. The cart hit a crack in the concrete floor and fell over. The windows were mounted on top and fell off. The broken glass cut Employee #1's hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125518480 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machine operators, not specified |