Accident Summary Nr: 201121746 - Employee injured in fall from ladder on a rolling scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125522177 | 08/26/1999 | 1751 | 0 | Columbell Construction |
Abstract: On August 17, 1999, Employee #1 was occupying a stepladder placed on a rolling scaffold and installing exterior sidings to a residence undergoing renovation when he lost his balance. He fell approximately 6-10 ft to the ground from the ladder and suffered dislocation injures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125522177 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Carpenters |